Sports Fixtures

Primary tabs

  • Football vs Willington
    14 September 2018 - 11:20am to 12:20pm
    Yr 1 - Willow & Maple (8 teams of 4 a-side) Drax Playing Fields at Preston Road, London, SW20 0SS
  • Football vs Rokeby
    3 October 2018 - 9:30am to 10:30am
    Yr 2 Hawthorn & Chestnut (8 teams of 5 a-side) Rokeby Sports Ground, Off Old Malden Lane, Old Malden, KT4 7QB
  • Football vs KCS U8’s
    12 October 2018 - 1:00pm to 3:30pm
    Yr 2 (1 team of 5 a-side) Kingsway (off West Barnes Lane) KT3 6JB
  • Football - Milbourne Lodge Festival
    13 October 2018 - 10:00am to 12:00pm
    Yr 2 (2 teams of 5 a-side) 43 Arbrook Ln, Esher KT10 9EG
  • Football vs Donhead
    6 November 2018 - 10:00am to 11:00am
    Yr 2 Birch (4 teams of 5 a-side) Donhead School, Edge Hill 9am- 10am
  • Football vs Willington
    6 November 2018 - 11:30am to 12:30pm
    Yr 2 - Hawthorn (4 teams x 5 a-side) Drax Playing Fields at Preston Road, London, SW20 0SS
  • Football vs Willington
    9 November 2018 - 11:20am to 12:20pm
    Yr 1 - Willow (8 x 4 a-side) Drax Playing Fields at Preston Road, London, SW20 0SS
  • Football vs Donhead
    13 November 2018 - 9:00am to 10:00am
    Yr 2 - Chestnut (4 teams of 5 a-side) WCPS
  • Football vs Donhead
    14 November 2018 - 9:00am to 10:00am
    Yr 1 – Pine (4 teams of 5 a-side) Donhead School, Edge Hill
  • Football vs KCS
    19 November 2018 - 11:30am to 12:30pm
    Year 2 – all classes (8 teams of 6 a-side) KCS. The Ridgeway
  • Football vs Donhead
    21 November 2018 - 9:00am to 10:00am
    Yr 1- Pine (4 teams of 5 a-side) WCPS
  • Football vs KCS
    26 November 2018 - 11:30am to 12:30pm
    Year 2 – all classes (8 teams of 6 a-side) KCS. The Ridgeway
  • Football vs Donhead
    28 November 2018 - 9:00am to 10:00am
    Year 1 - Maple (4 teams of 5 a-side) WCPS
  • Football - Interhouse
    10 December 2018 - 9:00am to 10:15am
    Year 2 – all classes KCS
  • Football - Interhouse
    10 December 2018 - 10:15am to 11:15am
    Year 1 – all classes KCS
  • Staff INSET

    Staff INSET

    30 August 2018 (All day)


    30 August 2018 (All day)
  • Staff INSET

    Staff INSET

    31 August 2018 (All day)


    31 August 2018 (All day)
  • Autumn term begins

    Autumn term begins

    3 September 2018 - 8:40am


    3 September 2018 - 8:40am
  • Morning Clubs Start

    Morning Clubs Start

    4 September 2018 - 8:00am to 8:40am


    4 September 2018 - 8:00am to 8:40am
  • After School Clubs Start

    After School Clubs Start

    10 September 2018 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm


    10 September 2018 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
  • Year Group Introductory Evening.

    Year Group Introductory Evening.

    11 September 2018 - 5:30pm to 7:30pm

    Reception - 5:30-6:00pm

    Year 1 - 6:15-6:45pm

    Year 2 - 7:00-7:30pm

     

    Talks will take place in Orchard hall and then there will be an opportunity to visit your son's classroom and speak to his teacher.


    11 September 2018 - 5:30pm to 7:30pm
  • New Parents' Coffee Morning and Uniform Sale

    New Parents' Coffee Morning and Uniform Sale

    12 September 2018 - 8:45am to 9:30am

    All parents welcome.


    12 September 2018 - 8:45am to 9:30am